Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date23 Oct 2014
Total Purchases & Sales3,365,491,170
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch259,297,5967.7%
Morgan Stanley201,756,7536.0%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC146,734,0714.4%
UBS143,670,9574.3%
JP Morgan Securities139,951,6224.2%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP131,560,2043.9%
Barclays Capital, Inc.104,681,7993.1%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.68,818,1302.0%
RBC Capital Markets Corp62,254,5631.8%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.56,299,4891.7%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date23 Oct 2014
Splits Declared1
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared32
Dividends Paid9

Click here for more...