Euronext Market Data has moved

To view Euronext data products visit www.euronext.com

Consolidated Tape Association has moved

To view the new website visit www.ctaplan.com

Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date1 Apr 2015
Total Purchases & Sales3,355,835,664
Firm nameVolume 
Morgan Stanley179,824,3015.4%
JP Morgan Securities167,713,3035.0%
UBS159,995,6814.8%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC151,686,1264.5%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP118,525,0463.5%
Barclays Capital, Inc.92,463,5962.8%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.81,880,6442.4%
RBC Capital Markets Corp71,931,8502.1%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.62,795,1561.9%
Societe Generale57,229,1961.7%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date1 Apr 2015
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared47
Dividends Paid328

Click here for more...