Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date4 May 2015
Total Purchases & Sales2,743,190,478
Firm nameVolume 
Morgan Stanley158,087,9345.8%
JP Morgan Securities132,349,3804.8%
UBS120,550,1654.4%
Barclays Capital, Inc.118,079,4014.3%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP116,866,9544.3%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC109,242,9194.0%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.63,517,7862.3%
Societe Generale48,629,5611.8%
RBC Capital Markets Corp46,349,9511.7%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.44,526,1431.6%

Click here for more...

Consolidated Tape Association has moved

To view the new CTA Plan website visit www.ctaplan.com

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date4 May 2015
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared32
Dividends Paid16

Click here for more...