Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date22 Sep 2014
Total Purchases & Sales2,889,508,413
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch220,341,0837.6%
Morgan Stanley165,189,0275.7%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC153,900,4455.3%
UBS130,343,8304.5%
JP Morgan Securities127,061,9214.4%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP108,739,4413.8%
Barclays Capital, Inc.102,399,0333.5%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.53,855,0031.9%
RBC Capital Markets Corp52,342,6341.8%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.52,000,8651.8%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date22 Sep 2014
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared149
Dividends Paid7

Click here for more...