Euronext Market Data has moved

To view Euronext data products visit www.euronext.com

Consolidated Tape Association has moved

To view the new website visit www.ctaplan.com

Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date25 Feb 2015
Total Purchases & Sales2,886,864,284
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch176,671,2276.1%
Morgan Stanley170,199,2565.9%
UBS162,716,6425.6%
JP Morgan Securities143,879,2625.0%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP125,100,8814.3%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC109,407,4173.8%
Barclays Capital, Inc.92,183,8083.2%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.56,056,9281.9%
RBC Capital Markets Corp52,993,2041.8%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.46,857,4571.6%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date26 Feb 2015
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared24
Dividends Paid18

Click here for more...