Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date26 Nov 2014
Total Purchases & Sales2,445,295,427
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch217,223,4978.9%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP153,568,6466.3%
Morgan Stanley141,772,2985.8%
UBS114,322,5964.7%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC111,905,0834.6%
JP Morgan Securities99,166,3924.1%
Barclays Capital, Inc.91,448,1803.7%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.52,154,8172.1%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.51,833,1392.1%
RBC Capital Markets Corp40,649,0531.7%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date28 Nov 2014
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared159
Dividends Paid302

Click here for more...