Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date5 May 2015
Total Purchases & Sales3,282,943,168
Firm nameVolume 
Morgan Stanley214,595,7736.5%
UBS158,880,9964.8%
JP Morgan Securities154,190,2704.7%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC135,880,1094.1%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP115,971,2603.5%
Barclays Capital, Inc.108,424,1083.3%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.69,023,7812.1%
RBC Capital Markets Corp59,293,3121.8%
Societe Generale51,784,5631.6%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.47,853,3991.5%

Click here for more...

Consolidated Tape Association has moved

To view the new CTA Plan website visit www.ctaplan.com

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date6 May 2015
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared23
Dividends Paid51

Click here for more...