Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date21 Nov 2014
Total Purchases & Sales3,727,508,479
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch282,895,4107.6%
Morgan Stanley227,828,6266.1%
UBS187,261,1805.0%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP179,837,7324.8%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC175,216,7494.7%
JP Morgan Securities169,442,3884.5%
Barclays Capital, Inc.124,230,1333.3%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.75,471,6392.0%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.73,246,8102.0%
RBC Capital Markets Corp72,868,4112.0%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date21 Nov 2014
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared21
Dividends Paid74

Click here for more...