Euronext Market Data has moved

To view Euronext data products visit www.euronext.com

Consolidated Tape Association has moved

To view the new website visit www.ctaplan.com

Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date30 Jan 2015
Total Purchases & Sales4,512,418,134
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch332,777,9687.4%
Morgan Stanley263,977,2475.9%
UBS238,480,8135.3%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP236,788,7275.2%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC222,104,9564.9%
JP Morgan Securities213,157,7204.7%
Barclays Capital, Inc.147,497,4593.3%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.138,294,4303.1%
Citigroup Global Markets Inc.98,913,8652.2%
RBC Capital Markets Corp87,148,0141.9%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date30 Jan 2015
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective1
Dividends Declared76
Dividends Paid159

Click here for more...