Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date18 Dec 2014
Total Purchases & Sales4,091,650,448
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch274,604,9886.7%
Morgan Stanley243,134,5215.9%
UBS186,107,5484.5%
JP Morgan Securities180,310,5634.4%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC177,656,5294.3%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP165,718,5334.1%
Barclays Capital, Inc.126,061,5133.1%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.89,660,1262.2%
RBC Capital Markets Corp86,248,4312.1%
Societe Generale81,132,4232.0%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date18 Dec 2014
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared118
Dividends Paid43

Click here for more...