Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date17 Apr 2015
Total Purchases & Sales3,459,592,638
Firm nameVolume 
Morgan Stanley194,325,0705.6%
JP Morgan Securities170,616,4094.9%
UBS164,397,1744.8%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP150,357,9464.3%
Barclays Capital, Inc.137,878,6294.0%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC133,151,2763.8%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.74,188,1282.1%
BNP Paribas Securities Corp.62,676,4351.8%
RBC Capital Markets Corp61,067,9771.8%
Societe Generale60,664,0171.8%

Click here for more...

Consolidated Tape Association has moved

To view the new CTA Plan website visit www.ctaplan.com

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date20 Apr 2015
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared27
Dividends Paid23

Click here for more...