Euronext Market Data has moved

To view Euronext data products visit www.euronext.com

Consolidated Tape Association has moved

To view the new website visit www.ctaplan.com

Featured web based products
  • Broker Volume Web

    Web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm.

NYSE Broker Volume

Broker Volume provides web-based reports of aggregate volume executed by each entering (introducing) member firm. Reports are available daily, monthly, yearly, or for any custom timeframe. Reports can be created for a given stock, index, industry sector or by member firm.

headercol0
Trade Date28 Jan 2015
Total Purchases & Sales3,627,327,068
Firm nameVolume 
Merrill Lynch248,808,1846.9%
Morgan Stanley210,654,0105.8%
UBS175,260,8964.8%
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC168,669,6754.6%
JP Morgan Securities164,406,1884.5%
Goldman Sachs Execution & Clearing, LP153,917,0904.2%
Barclays Capital, Inc.113,587,2413.1%
RBC Capital Markets Corp72,420,0552.0%
Societe Generale64,034,4831.8%
Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.61,662,6141.7%

Click here for more...

NYSE Group Corporate Actions

Provides corporate actions for all equities listed on the NYSE, Amex and NYSE Arca market centers, including cash dividends, stock dividends, distributions and stock splits

headercol0
Date28 Jan 2015
Splits Declared0
Splits Effective0
Dividends Declared17
Dividends Paid5

Click here for more...